6603 W 43rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,519 - $513,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 W 43rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $426,630, approximately $164 per square foot. 6603 W 43rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Noe Margot and Noe Bryan
Bought by
Njingeh Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,871
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njingeh Daniel A | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Njingeh Daniel A | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Njingeh Daniel A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $314,700 | $40,200 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $305,100 | $40,200 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $311,500 | $40,200 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $298,200 | $40,200 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $218,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $209,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $193,521 | $35,004 | $158,517 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $193,520 | $35,003 | $158,517 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $193,045 | $34,528 | $158,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map