Estimated Value: $328,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Comiskey Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $348,953, approximately $319 per square foot. 6604 Comiskey Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barbara McClintock STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Saul R
Bought by
Chavez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Irma | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Irma | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $338,100 | $101,400 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $338,100 | $101,400 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $231,700 | $67,500 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $204,200 | $59,300 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $163,800 | $49,100 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $147,900 | $40,900 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $134,100 | $30,900 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $125,200 | $30,000 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,200 | $30,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map