6604 Montevista Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Montevista Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $241,663, approximately $134 per square foot. 6604 Montevista Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Dietz Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Burns Tenna and Burns Maurice
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Longnecker Shelley L
Bought by
Burns Tenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Kimberly L | $98,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Burns Tenna | $131,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietz Kimberly L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Tenna | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $61,954 | $11,407 | $50,547 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $61,954 | $11,407 | $50,547 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $39,309 | $9,289 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $39,309 | $9,289 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $39,309 | $9,289 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $34,482 | $8,148 | $26,334 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $34,482 | $8,148 | $26,334 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $34,482 | $8,148 | $26,334 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $34,300 | $8,694 | $25,606 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $34,300 | $8,694 | $25,606 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $34,300 | $8,694 | $25,606 |
| 2013 | $2,331 | $35,361 | $8,964 | $26,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map