6604 Wetmore Ave Unit C Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Wetmore Ave Unit C, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $702,924, approximately $343 per square foot. 6604 Wetmore Ave Unit C is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Pham Tuong Dung
Bought by
Pham Pho Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Artisan Homes Inc
Bought by
Pham Pho Hoang and Pham Tuong Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,545
Outstanding Balance
$166,908
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$536,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Pho Hoang | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pham Pho Hoang | $356,950 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Pho Hoang | $307,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,241 | $634,700 | $344,000 | $290,700 |
| 2025 | $5,129 | $600,100 | $319,000 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $596,100 | $315,000 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $634,600 | $315,000 | $319,600 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $512,500 | $238,000 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $409,900 | $177,000 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $393,300 | $160,000 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $349,200 | $141,000 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $320,600 | $126,000 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $342,000 | $98,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $314,600 | $90,000 | $224,600 |
| 2013 | $3,492 | $249,400 | $67,000 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map