6605 255th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 255th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $443,431, approximately $345 per square foot. 6605 255th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Gillen Gregory J and Gillen Lynne C
Bought by
Gillen Gregory J and Gillen Lynne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Ableman Daniel N and Ableman Kathleen L
Bought by
Gillen Gregory J and Gillen Lynne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen Gregory J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillen Gregory J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,150 | $458,500 | $168,000 | $290,500 |
| 2025 | $3,150 | $431,300 | $157,000 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $382,700 | $140,000 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $382,700 | $140,000 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $341,100 | $118,000 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $311,000 | $105,700 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $297,600 | $103,200 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $279,800 | $103,200 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $271,200 | $103,200 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $251,300 | $103,200 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $248,000 | $103,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $247,800 | $103,200 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,500 | $103,200 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map