6605 Burnside Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
2.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Burnside Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472. 6605 Burnside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $426,598 | $95,458 | $331,140 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $418,235 | $93,587 | $324,648 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $410,035 | $91,752 | $318,283 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $401,996 | $89,953 | $312,043 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $394,115 | $88,190 | $305,925 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $390,075 | $87,286 | $302,789 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $382,427 | $85,575 | $296,852 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $374,930 | $83,898 | $291,032 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $367,579 | $82,253 | $285,326 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $360,373 | $80,641 | $279,732 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,961 | $79,430 | $275,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,009 | $77,875 | $270,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map