6605 Clairborne Ln Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $821,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Clairborne Ln, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $742,915, approximately $228 per square foot. 6605 Clairborne Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Andre Tammy Estell and Andre Gregory Georges
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,825
Outstanding Balance
$407,239
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Tammy Estell | $498,700 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andre Tammy Estell | $448,825 |
Source: Public Records