6605 Devonshire Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,775,000 - $4,394,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$1,470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6605 Devonshire Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $4,142,278, approximately $1,469 per square foot. 6605 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Bought by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,289
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,980,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Bought by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Bought by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Ackerman Cam J
Bought by
Tieu Hung and Shao Qing Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Ackerman Fred George and Ackerman Marie
Bought by
Ackerman Cam J and Ackerman Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tieu Hung | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tieu Hung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tieu Hung | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tieu Hung | $900,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ackerman Cam J | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tieu Hung | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Tieu Hung | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Tieu Hung | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Cam J | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,219 | $2,323,929 | $922,180 | $1,401,749 |
| 2024 | $28,219 | $2,278,363 | $904,099 | $1,374,264 |
| 2023 | $28,047 | $2,233,690 | $886,372 | $1,347,318 |
| 2022 | $27,763 | $2,189,893 | $868,993 | $1,320,900 |
| 2021 | $19,727 | $1,516,514 | $851,954 | $664,560 |
| 2020 | $16,575 | $1,264,822 | $843,219 | $421,603 |
| 2019 | $16,237 | $1,240,023 | $826,686 | $413,337 |
| 2018 | $15,782 | $1,215,710 | $810,477 | $405,233 |
| 2017 | $15,715 | $1,191,874 | $794,586 | $397,288 |
| 2016 | $15,248 | $1,168,505 | $779,006 | $389,499 |
| 2015 | $15,159 | $1,150,954 | $767,305 | $383,649 |
| 2014 | $14,444 | $1,128,409 | $752,275 | $376,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map