RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,101,000

8 Beds
4 Baths
3,512 Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $1,030,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,523 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Living Room
  • City Lights View

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 6606 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044 since 25 March 2026 and is currently priced at $1,038,495. This property was built in 1961. 6606 Denver Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High, and St. Raphael Elementary School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cole Feyijimi

Action Investment Realty License #00965371 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Cole Feyijimi

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 5,401

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 3,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • City Lights Views
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Gated Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • $4,000 Move-In Fee
  • Tenant pays for electricity, cable TV, interior maint, gas, move in fee
  • Rent includes water, gardener, trash collection
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6013-018-026

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Paid By: Owner
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Rent Excludes: No pets are allowed.
  • Rent Includes: Water, Gardener, Trash Collection
  • Security Deposit: 1500
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Cable TV, Interior Maint, Gas, Move In Fee
  • Total Move In Costs: 4000.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Single Family Or Apt: Condo/Apt
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: This is for a lease month-to-month, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath upstairs, near all amenities. Close to downtown, Freeways. Nice and well-kept building. The landlord will consider affordable housing programs with a valid voucher. Just a security deposit to move in
  • Lease Terms: Month To Month
  • Living Area: 3512
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1240
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1961
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Full Bathroom: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 0.71

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • View: City Lights
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Other Spaces: 1
  • Parking Garage: Gated
  • Total Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Gas

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6013-018-026
  • Lot Size Area: 5402

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Pirnazari And Hagopian Family Revocable and Pirnazari Vardan
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,030,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-10.43%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$1,038,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$978,500
Outstanding Balance
$973,202
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2023
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Dawn Patrol Llc
Bought by
Pirnazari And Hagopian Family Revocable Livin and Pirnazari
Seller's Agent
Dawn MacLeod
TDC Pacific Properties Inc.
Buyer's Agent
John Hickey
Engel & Völkers La Canada
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$930,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.45%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rodermund Douglas S
Bought by
Dawn Patrol Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Crest Equities Llc
Bought by
Dawn Patrol Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Cynthia Lynn
Bought by
Crest Equities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Smith Cynthia L
Bought by
Smith Cynthia Lynn and Smith C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Louis Andre D
Bought by
Smith Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Davis Jimmie
Bought by
Louis Andre D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Davis Jimmie
Bought by
Davis Jimmie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Davis Shirley A
Bought by
Davis Jimmie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Davis Ruby Lee
Bought by
Davis Jimmie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Davis Jimmie
Bought by
Davis Jimmie and Davis Shirley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayden James K $1,030,000 Lawyers Title Company
Pirnazari And Hagopian Family Revocable Livin $930,000 Ticor Title
Dawn Patrol Llc -- Ticor Title
Rordermund Douglas S -- Ticor Title
Rordermund Douglas S -- Ticor Title
Dawn Patrol Llc $360,000 Provident Title Company
Crest Equities Llc $291,000 Chicago Title Glendale
Smith Cynthia Lynn -- None Available
Smith Cynthia $655,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Louis Andre D $385,000 First American Title Co Los

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayden James K $978,500
Previous Owner Pirnazari And Hagopian Family Revocable Livin $697,500
Previous Owner Rordermund Douglas S $256,000
Previous Owner Dawn Patrol Llc $270,000
Previous Owner Smith Cynthia $125,000
Previous Owner Smith Cynthia $524,000
Previous Owner Louis Andre D $308,000
Previous Owner Davis Jimmie $146,250
Previous Owner Davis Jimmie $83,000
Closed Louis Andre D $38,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,700 +8.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $1,030,000 -4.5% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $1,079,000 -6.2% $307 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $1,150,000 +23.7% $327 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $930,000 +3.4% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $899,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,815 $948,600 $522,240 $426,360
2024 $11,815 $930,000 $512,000 $418,000
2023 $5,870 $434,613 $241,452 $193,161
2022 $5,610 $426,092 $236,718 $189,374
2021 $5,518 $417,738 $232,077 $185,661
2019 $5,280 $406,470 $225,195 $181,275
2018 $5,164 $398,523 $220,780 $177,743
2017 $5,060 $389,611 $216,451 $173,160
2016 $4,911 $381,972 $212,207 $169,765
2015 $4,844 $376,235 $209,020 $167,215
2014 $4,887 $368,866 $204,926 $163,940

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26669403

The MLS

APN: 6013-018-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.