6606 Granada Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $798,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Granada Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $726,296, approximately $250 per square foot. 6606 Granada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Lunny Scott J and Lunny Beth A
Bought by
Lunny Scott James and Lunny Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Mezger Jeffrey T and Mezger Star E
Bought by
Lunny Scott J and Lunny Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Mezger Jeffrey T and Mezger Star E
Bought by
Mezger Jeffrey T and Mezger Star E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunny Scott James | -- | None Available | |
| Lunny Scott J | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mezger Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lunny Scott J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $423,422 | $84,706 | $338,716 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $415,121 | $83,046 | $332,075 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $406,982 | $81,418 | $325,564 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $399,003 | $79,822 | $319,181 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $391,180 | $78,257 | $312,923 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $379,580 | $75,937 | $303,643 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $372,139 | $74,449 | $297,690 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $357,690 | $71,559 | $286,131 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $352,319 | $70,485 | $281,834 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $345,419 | $69,105 | $276,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map