6606 River Mesa Dr Riverbank, CA 95367
River Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 River Mesa Dr, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $497,736, approximately $275 per square foot. 6606 River Mesa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cardozo Middle, Riverbank High School, and Riverbank Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Mata Enrique and Mata Aurora
Bought by
Aurora Mata Walderama Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Walderrama Eddie
Bought by
Mata Walderrama Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Jorgensen Gerald Blanchard and Gerald B Jorgensen Family Trus
Bought by
Mata Enrique and Mata Walderrama Aurora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Atkinson Vernon J and Atkinson Barbara
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Glenn T and Robinson Jane
Bought by
Jorgensen Gerald Blanchard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Mata Walderama Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mata Walderrama Aurora | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mata Enrique | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jorgensen Gerald Blanchard | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jorgensen Gerald Blanchard | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $334,496 | $60,261 | $274,235 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $327,938 | $59,080 | $268,858 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $321,509 | $57,922 | $263,587 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $315,206 | $56,787 | $258,419 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $309,026 | $55,674 | $253,352 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $305,859 | $55,104 | $250,755 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $299,863 | $54,024 | $245,839 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $293,984 | $52,965 | $241,019 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $288,221 | $51,927 | $236,294 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $282,570 | $50,909 | $231,661 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $186,000 | $42,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $177,000 | $40,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map