Estimated Value: $265,360 - $299,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 S 88th St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $284,090, approximately $173 per square foot. 6606 S 88th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Paul Terry R
Bought by
Gray Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Thomas J | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $254,500 | $20,400 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $228,100 | $20,400 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $228,100 | $20,400 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $195,200 | $20,400 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $175,000 | $20,400 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $175,000 | $20,400 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $153,900 | $20,400 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $137,400 | $20,400 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $137,400 | $20,400 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $141,200 | $21,400 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $132,000 | $20,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $132,000 | $20,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map