6606 Smoke Tree Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,208,173 - $1,482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Smoke Tree Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,333,543, approximately $555 per square foot. 6606 Smoke Tree Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sanders Lee A and Sanders Lori L
Bought by
Levy Yuval and Levy Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,450
Outstanding Balance
$68,521
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,265,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Yuval | $365,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Yuval | $328,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $572,188 | $228,871 | $343,317 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $560,969 | $224,383 | $336,586 |
| 2023 | $7,780 | $549,970 | $219,983 | $329,987 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $539,187 | $215,670 | $323,517 |
| 2021 | $7,124 | $528,615 | $211,441 | $317,174 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $523,197 | $209,274 | $313,923 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $512,939 | $205,171 | $307,768 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $502,883 | $201,149 | $301,734 |
| 2017 | $6,357 | $493,023 | $197,205 | $295,818 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $483,357 | $193,339 | $290,018 |
| 2015 | $6,353 | $476,098 | $190,436 | $285,662 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $466,773 | $186,706 | $280,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map