NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66062 Pine St Mandeville, LA 70448

Estimated Value: $201,350 - $219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,166 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,179 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with new carpet, freshly painted & is move in ready. Open floor plan, tray ceiling in dining area & master bedroom , cathedral ceiling in great room, New dishwasher in kitchen, Refrigerator to remain. Large yard fenced in. (Lot goes beyond fence in rear) Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Central A/C has been cleaned and serviced inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Genny Eckerle

Select Realty Group, LLC License #000057851 Listed on: 03/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

ELIZABETH PEAK

ERA Top Agent Realty License #995683409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 135

Interior Spaces

  • 1,166 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7044866062PINEST8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 75 X 135
  • Subdivision Name: Pine View Hg
  • Directions: FROM I-12, TAKE 1088 WEST TO IMMEDIATE RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 10
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1166.0
  • Window Features: Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: LAPE
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: None, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7044866062PINEST8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$210,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$120,083
Outstanding Balance
$91,501
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,337

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webb Christopher $119,000 Top Tier Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webb Christopher $120,083
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Sold -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 For Sale $125,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Rented $900 -10.0% --
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $636 $12,800 $2,318 $10,482
2024 $636 $12,800 $2,318 $10,482
2023 $659 $11,350 $2,318 $9,032
2022 $51,035 $11,350 $2,318 $9,032
2021 $509 $11,350 $2,318 $9,032
2020 $509 $11,350 $2,318 $9,032
2019 $1,511 $11,019 $2,250 $8,769
2018 $1,513 $11,019 $2,250 $8,769
2017 $1,527 $11,019 $2,250 $8,769
2016 $1,539 $11,019 $2,250 $8,769
2015 $1,434 $9,994 $2,250 $7,744
2014 -- $9,994 $2,250 $7,744
2013 -- $9,994 $2,250 $7,744

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2004239

APN: 53446

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.