6607 Brookgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Brookgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $196,483, approximately $138 per square foot. 6607 Brookgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Morris Donald Lynn and Morris Rebecca Lyn
Bought by
Morales Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,787
Outstanding Balance
$11,650
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Norma | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Norma | $60,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $213,270 | $49,056 | $164,214 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $213,270 | $45,696 | $167,574 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $213,270 | $45,696 | $167,574 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $192,931 | $38,707 | $154,224 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $145,556 | $15,120 | $130,436 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $132,118 | $15,120 | $116,998 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $126,342 | $15,120 | $111,222 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $119,284 | $15,120 | $104,164 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $119,284 | $15,120 | $104,164 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $104,536 | $15,120 | $89,416 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $95,241 | $15,120 | $80,121 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $81,603 | $15,120 | $66,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map