6607 Fair Oaks Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Christopher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,331 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Fair Oaks Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $275,166, approximately $238 per square foot. 6607 Fair Oaks Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Trageser Charles R
Bought by
Boone Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Annette | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $153,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $145,800 | $52,200 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $144,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $143,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $141,700 | $52,200 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $141,700 | $52,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $141,700 | $52,200 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $145,200 | $52,200 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $142,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $140,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map