6607 Fite Dr Harlem, SC 30814
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Fite Dr, Harlem, SC 30814 and is currently estimated at $186,606, approximately $183 per square foot. 6607 Fite Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Teets William E
Bought by
Hicks Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$94,987
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$91,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Citicorp Tr Bank Fsb
Bought by
Teets William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Kayla | $107,900 | -- | |
| Teets William E | $38,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Kayla | $108,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $74,720 | $18,504 | $56,216 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $74,244 | $18,504 | $55,740 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $66,453 | $18,504 | $47,949 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $51,868 | $9,804 | $42,064 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $44,994 | $9,104 | $35,890 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $42,778 | $9,004 | $33,774 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $34,406 | $9,004 | $25,402 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $30,336 | $7,004 | $23,332 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $29,421 | $7,004 | $22,417 |
| 2016 | $994 | $29,064 | $6,980 | $22,084 |
| 2015 | $948 | $28,502 | $6,980 | $21,522 |
| 2014 | $857 | $26,293 | $5,280 | $21,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map