6607 Irma Harvey Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Irma Harvey, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $328,995, approximately $188 per square foot. 6607 Irma Harvey is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Alcantara Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Burman Robert and Burman Holly
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Purvis Timothy G
Bought by
Burman Robert and Burman Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Leach Homes Inc
Bought by
Purvis Timothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,757
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Paula | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Burman Robert | $191,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Purvis Timothy G | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Paula | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burman Robert | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Purvis Timothy G | $120,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,585 | $95,932 | $21,940 | $73,992 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $86,644 | $19,816 | $66,828 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $77,818 | $17,797 | $60,021 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $70,056 | $16,633 | $53,423 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $68,068 | $16,161 | $51,907 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $64,858 | $15,399 | $49,459 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $60,938 | $14,469 | $46,469 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $57,909 | $13,750 | $44,159 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $55,230 | $13,114 | $42,116 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $51,738 | $12,285 | $39,453 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $49,911 | $11,851 | $38,060 |
| 2013 | $4,155 | $49,911 | $11,851 | $38,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map