6607 N 28th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,435 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $407,109, approximately $232 per square foot. 6607 N 28th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Ocotillo Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Carambas Jimer and Carambas Jimmy C
Bought by
Carambas Jimer A and Carambas Maricris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,300
Outstanding Balance
$151,035
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Carambas Jimmy C and Carambas Emerita A
Bought by
Carambas Jimmy C and Carambas Jimer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Alstatt Jeremy D
Bought by
Carambas Jimmy C and Carambas Emerita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
28 Tuckey Llc
Bought by
Catalina Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Catalina Homes Inc
Bought by
Alstatt Jeremy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carambas Jimer A | -- | Magnus Title | |
| Carambas Jimmy C | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Carambas Jimmy C | $239,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Catalina Homes Inc | $103,286 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Alstatt Jeremy D | $142,251 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carambas Jimer A | $171,300 | |
| Closed | Carambas Jimmy C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alstatt Jeremy D | $113,800 | |
| Closed | Alstatt Jeremy D | $28,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $14,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $13,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map