6607 Wiley Rd Ripley, NY 14775
Estimated Value: $72,646 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Wiley Rd, Ripley, NY 14775 and is currently estimated at $116,912, approximately $115 per square foot. 6607 Wiley Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Ripley Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Wilkinson Audrey
Bought by
Wilkinson Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Steven | $30,000 | Sharon Brautigam |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $53,000 | $13,500 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $53,000 | $13,500 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $53,000 | $13,500 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $12,800 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map