NOT LISTED FOR SALE

66077 S 320 Rd Chouteau, OK 74337

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $325,280

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,744 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,823 / mo

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • Fruit Trees
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2022

REDUCED! Beautiful lake property located off of Flat Rock Rd 2 miles form Flat Rock recreational area. Bring your horses and enjoy the quiet. 3- x 30 (approx) shop with electric. She-shed (craft building) with electric & air. Sq. footage on county records is incorrect. Approx 1800 sf home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Ahlstrom

Keller Williams Preferred License #138178 Listed on: 05/07/2022

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Davis

Inactive Office License #33344

Inactive Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $705

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 4.97 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,744 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Schools

  • Chouteau Mazie Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$705

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

4.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Wagoner, N 8 miles to Flat Rock Rd. 3 miles to 320 Rd. Take right and 3rd house on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.97
  • Water Body Name: Fort Gibson Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Wagoner Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2744.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Mature Trees, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Chouteau Mazie
  • Junior High Dist: Chouteau-Mazie - Sch Dist (M2)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chouteau Mazie

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 216493.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 705.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Allen Rhonda K
Bought by
Turner Darren Lyle and Lavasque Erin Renae
Seller's Agent
Kathy Ahlstrom
Keller Williams Preferred
Buyer's Agent
Debra Davis
Inactive Office
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-14.29%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$306,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.63%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,025
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Allen Rhonda K
Bought by
Allen Rhonda K and Wade Shannon R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Darren Lyle $300,000 Elite Title Services
Allen Rhonda K -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Darren Lyle $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $300,000 +7.2% $109 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $102 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $104 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $295,000 -15.7% $108 / Sq Ft
05/07/2022 05/07/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
05/07/2022 05/07/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,244 $26,517 $2,783 $23,734
2024 $2,312 $25,745 $2,783 $22,962
2023 $2,202 $24,519 $2,783 $21,736
2022 $671 $8,645 $1,298 $7,347
2021 $705 $8,646 $1,492 $7,154
2020 $667 $8,645 $1,501 $7,144
2019 $635 $8,394 $1,445 $6,949
2018 $605 $8,149 $1,384 $6,765
2017 $595 $7,912 $1,323 $6,589
2016 $579 $7,681 $1,261 $6,420
2015 $572 $7,458 $1,194 $6,264
2014 $559 $7,241 $1,120 $6,121
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2214582

MLS Technology

APN: 730013490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.