6608 E 1180th Ave Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $388,550
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 E 1180th Ave, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $310,850. 6608 E 1180th Ave is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Jack Sterner
Bought by
Solheim Dale G and Solheim Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,836
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solheim Dale G | $139,500 | Westconsin Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solheim Dale G | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $224,100 | $64,500 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $149,300 | $53,000 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $155,800 | $53,000 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $155,800 | $53,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $135,000 | $53,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $135,000 | $53,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $135,000 | $53,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $113,700 | $51,000 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map