6608 Greenleaf St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $729,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Greenleaf St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $715,081, approximately $525 per square foot. 6608 Greenleaf St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1982
Bought by
Michael Juineta D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Juineta D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $711,480 | $312,000 | $399,480 |
| 2023 | $6,771 | $599,970 | $292,000 | $307,970 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $559,090 | $267,000 | $292,090 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $489,140 | $202,000 | $287,140 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $470,200 | $192,000 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $436,660 | $184,000 | $252,660 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $425,300 | $180,000 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $416,490 | $176,000 | $240,490 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $400,240 | $169,000 | $231,240 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $367,150 | $155,000 | $212,150 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $359,990 | $152,000 | $207,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map