6609 E Windsor Rd Muncie, IN 47302
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 E Windsor Rd, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $316,979, approximately $156 per square foot. 6609 E Windsor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Mcbridge Michael T
Bought by
Rice Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,975
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Peggy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Peggy S | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $328,600 | $45,800 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $266,400 | $45,800 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $242,700 | $45,800 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $204,200 | $45,800 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $153,900 | $39,600 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $133,400 | $39,600 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $125,000 | $39,600 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $125,900 | $39,600 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $140,200 | $46,100 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $131,700 | $46,100 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $133,300 | $51,200 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,800 | $51,200 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map