6880 E Windsor Rd Muncie, IN 47302
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6880 E Windsor Rd, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $298,423, approximately $121 per square foot. 6880 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Rabenstein Robert L and Rabenstein Sue C
Bought by
Barnard Calvin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Calvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $307,000 | $28,600 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $252,300 | $28,600 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $228,800 | $28,600 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $189,700 | $28,600 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $162,100 | $28,600 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $138,100 | $28,600 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $128,000 | $28,600 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $128,400 | $28,600 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $142,100 | $28,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $131,900 | $28,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $138,200 | $31,100 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,500 | $31,100 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map