6609 Jim Ramsay Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $214,408 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Jim Ramsay Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $269,602, approximately $184 per square foot. 6609 Jim Ramsay Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Ates Leburg Patricia Fay
Bought by
Ates Gary Michael and Ates Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Outstanding Balance
$112,009
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ates Gary Michael | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Ates Gary Michael | -- | Island Winds Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ates Gary Michael | $122,100 | |
| Closed | Ates Gary Michael | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $11,531 | $2,307 | $9,224 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $10,031 | $2,248 | $7,783 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $15,047 | $3,372 | $11,675 |
| 2022 | $909 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $9,039 | $9,039 | $0 |
| 2020 | $941 | $9,039 | $1,901 | $7,138 |
| 2019 | $931 | $9,039 | $1,901 | $7,138 |
| 2018 | $949 | $9,039 | $1,901 | $7,138 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $9,345 | $1,901 | $7,444 |
| 2016 | $963 | $9,345 | $1,901 | $7,444 |
| 2015 | $828 | $81,710 | $17,830 | $63,880 |
| 2014 | $843 | $8,423 | $1,783 | $6,640 |
| 2013 | $105 | $8,423 | $1,783 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map