6609 Lipizzan Place Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Lipizzan Place, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $399,388, approximately $242 per square foot. 6609 Lipizzan Place is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Moore Janet and Jenkins Verna
Bought by
Werner Matthew L and Werner Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Outstanding Balance
$128,027
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Moore Janet and Moore Janet M
Bought by
Moore Janet and Jenkins Verna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Lumpkin Justin L
Bought by
Moore Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Matthew L | -- | St | |
| Moore Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Matthew L | $183,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Janet | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $384,700 | $65,650 | $319,050 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $310,400 | $53,468 | $256,932 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $310,400 | $53,468 | $256,932 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $95,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map