6609 Roughleaf Ridge Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Canyon Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Roughleaf Ridge Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $764,645, approximately $238 per square foot. 6609 Roughleaf Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Viswanathan Srinivasan and Thiagarajan Lavanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$353,112
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Nash Canyon Falls Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viswanathan Srinivasan | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viswanathan Srinivasan | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,456 | $723,000 | $186,334 | $536,666 |
| 2024 | $14,127 | $758,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,735 | $689,700 | $162,480 | $616,520 |
| 2022 | $12,666 | $627,000 | $171,226 | $511,774 |
| 2021 | $11,857 | $570,000 | $119,567 | $450,433 |
| 2020 | $11,635 | $536,226 | $106,641 | $429,585 |
| 2019 | $12,058 | $536,000 | $106,641 | $429,359 |
| 2018 | $12,056 | $533,000 | $106,641 | $426,359 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $63,985 | $63,985 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map