661 7th St Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,507 - $929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 7th St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $745,127, approximately $1,241 per square foot. 661 7th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Arias Aurora
Bought by
Arias Aurora and Barahona Abilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Chudzicki Mike and Chudzicki Donna
Bought by
Arias Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Wease Debra Jean
Bought by
Chudzicki Mike and Chudzicki Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Meece Jacquelyn Jean
Bought by
Chudzicki Mike and Chudzicki Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Meece Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Meece Jacquelyn Jean and Wease Debra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Aurora | -- | Accommodation | |
| Arias Aurora | $400,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chudzicki Mike | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chudzicki Mike | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Meece Jacquelyn Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Aurora | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,458 | $683,411 | $234,450 | $448,961 |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $654,052 | $116,795 | $537,257 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $594,593 | $106,177 | $488,416 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $503,893 | $89,981 | $413,912 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $449,904 | $80,340 | $369,564 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $436,800 | $78,000 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $420,000 | $75,000 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $410,000 | $70,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $405,000 | $70,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $370,000 | $60,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $370,000 | $60,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map