661 Commerce St Unit Bigfork Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Commerce St Unit Bigfork, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $674,469, approximately $417 per square foot. 661 Commerce St Unit Bigfork is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Prather Jeremy Daniel and Lafferty Prather Meaghan
Bought by
Hovland Joanna Saporito and Hovland Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,367
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Timber Bay Montana Llc
Bought by
Prather Jeremy Daniel and Lafferty Prather Meaghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,650
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Timber Bay Montana Llc
Bought by
Miller Lawrence G and Miller Lark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,801
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area