661 Comstock Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Comstock Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $261,544, approximately $148 per square foot. 661 Comstock Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Osteen Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Gschwender Jerald R
Bought by
Hahn Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,587
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$211,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Newberry Harold and Newberry Kathryn
Bought by
Gschwender Jerald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Eldridge Robert T
Bought by
Newberry Harold and Newberry Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,018
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Bought by
Hahn Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Hahn Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1976
Bought by
Hahn Richard