661 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $203,333, approximately $206 per square foot. 661 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Romano Jay P
Bought by
Romano Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$754,500
Outstanding Balance
$754,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$551,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Lane County
Bought by
Romano Jay P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
3 & 2 & 1 Video Inc
Bought by
Lane County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Adair Amma Gertrude
Bought by
Adair Amma Gertrude and Adair Kenneth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Investments Llc | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Romano Jay P | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lane County | -- | None Available | |