661 E Candlelite Ln Midvale, UT 84047
9
Beds
6
Baths
6,930
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E Candlelite Ln, Midvale, UT 84047. 661 E Candlelite Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $1,484,300 | $762,300 | $722,000 |
| 2024 | $725 | $1,505,400 | $655,100 | $850,300 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $1,552,200 | $489,100 | $1,063,100 |
| 2022 | $352 | $1,401,000 | $376,400 | $1,024,600 |
| 2021 | $156 | $1,160,300 | $322,000 | $838,300 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $1,068,600 | $322,000 | $746,600 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $995,300 | $289,800 | $705,500 |
| 2018 | $836 | $881,600 | $217,400 | $664,200 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $725,600 | $217,400 | $508,200 |
| 2016 | $170 | $632,000 | $209,300 | $422,700 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $611,600 | $205,300 | $406,300 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $634,700 | $205,300 | $429,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map