661 E Fm 243 Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E Fm 243, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $411 per square foot. 661 E Fm 243 is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Saldivar Irene and Saldivar Isidro
Bought by
Saldivar Joe A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$60,910
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$453,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Joe A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldivar Joe A | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $159,358 | $27,440 | $131,918 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $109,558 | $26,951 | $82,607 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $104,425 | $26,951 | $77,474 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $104,425 | $26,951 | $77,474 |
| 2017 | -- | $87,512 | $19,600 | $67,912 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,288 | $19,600 | $62,688 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,901 | $20,825 | $60,076 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,759 | $20,825 | $69,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map