661 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $599,701
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $516,675, approximately $223 per square foot. 661 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Healey James P
Bought by
Rodriguez Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Outstanding Balance
$157,103
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Holt Sally
Bought by
Healey James P and Healey Yolanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Holt Loren
Bought by
Holt Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Samuel | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Healey James P | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holt Sally | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Samuel | $233,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Healey James P | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $301,316 | $94,198 | $207,118 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $295,408 | $92,351 | $203,057 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $289,617 | $90,541 | $199,076 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $283,939 | $88,766 | $195,173 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $278,373 | $87,026 | $191,347 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $275,519 | $86,134 | $189,385 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $270,118 | $84,446 | $185,672 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $264,823 | $82,791 | $182,032 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $259,631 | $81,168 | $178,463 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $254,541 | $79,577 | $174,964 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $250,718 | $78,382 | $172,336 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $245,808 | $76,847 | $168,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map