661 Marbella Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,096,559
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Marbella Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,023,640, approximately $422 per square foot. 661 Marbella Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2021
Sold by
Shea Joseph Alexander and Ramirez Shea Annette
Bought by
Shea Joseph Alexander and Irez Shea Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,389
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Shea Joseph Alexander and Ramirez Shea Annette
Bought by
Shea Joseph Alexander and Ramirez Shea Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
2.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Shea Joseph Alexander and Ramirez Shea Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Joseph Alexander | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Shea Joseph Alexander | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shea Joseph Alexander | $668,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Joseph Alexander | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Shea Joseph Alexander | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Joseph Alexander | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,604 | $959,234 | $465,630 | $493,604 |
| 2024 | $11,604 | $940,426 | $456,500 | $483,926 |
| 2023 | $11,098 | $921,987 | $447,549 | $474,438 |
| 2022 | $10,820 | $903,909 | $438,773 | $465,136 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $768,000 | $498,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $8,905 | $715,000 | $464,000 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $695,000 | $451,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $8,288 | $671,000 | $435,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $682,000 | $442,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $7,670 | $642,000 | $416,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $568,000 | $368,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $503,000 | $326,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map