661 Mistletoe St Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $254,242 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Mistletoe St, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $274,561, approximately $296 per square foot. 661 Mistletoe St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Yolanda
Bought by
Brown David R and Brown Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,206
Outstanding Balance
$50,138
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Frank Duane
Bought by
Johnson Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Yolonda and Brandley Yolonda
Bought by
Johnson Frank Duane and Johnson Yolonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David R | $129,900 | Columbus Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Yolanda | -- | Charter Title Agency | |
| Johnson Frank Duane | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown David R | $122,206 | |
| Closed | Johnson Yolanda | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $75,290 | $25,730 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $75,290 | $25,730 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $75,285 | $25,725 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $47,920 | $12,600 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $47,920 | $12,600 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $47,920 | $12,600 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $40,010 | $10,500 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $40,010 | $10,500 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $40,010 | $10,500 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $35,740 | $9,770 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $35,740 | $9,770 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $35,740 | $9,770 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $35,735 | $9,765 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map