661 Park Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,701 - $1,291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Park Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,112,675, approximately $754 per square foot. 661 Park Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Espinoza Michael
Bought by
Michael Espinoza Trust and Espinoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Dhein Jim
Bought by
Espinoza Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Espinoza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Michael | $246,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Michael | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $385,632 | $150,488 | $235,144 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $378,072 | $147,538 | $230,534 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $370,660 | $144,646 | $226,014 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $363,393 | $141,810 | $221,583 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $356,269 | $139,030 | $217,239 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $345,704 | $134,907 | $210,797 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $338,926 | $132,262 | $206,664 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $325,767 | $127,127 | $198,640 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $320,875 | $125,218 | $195,657 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $314,591 | $122,766 | $191,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map