661 Penn Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Penn Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $405,105, approximately $310 per square foot. 661 Penn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Dubois Curtis W and Dubois Lois Y
Bought by
Dubois Curtis W and Dubois Lois Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Dubois Lois
Bought by
Dubois Lois and Dubois Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Dubois Lois Yvonne Pietsch
Bought by
Dubois Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Curtis W | -- | None Available | |
| Dubois Curtis W | -- | None Available | |
| Dubois Lois | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Dubois Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dubois Lois | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $151,456 | $56,273 | $95,183 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $148,487 | $55,170 | $93,317 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $145,577 | $54,089 | $91,488 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $142,724 | $53,029 | $89,695 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $139,927 | $51,990 | $87,937 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $138,493 | $51,457 | $87,036 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $135,779 | $50,449 | $85,330 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $133,117 | $49,460 | $83,657 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $130,508 | $48,491 | $82,017 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $127,950 | $47,541 | $80,409 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $126,029 | $46,827 | $79,202 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $123,561 | $45,910 | $77,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map