661 Plum Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $620,900 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Plum Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $655,975, approximately $454 per square foot. 661 Plum Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Wheeler Thomas D and Wheeler Carole A
Bought by
Wheeler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Krahne Jerry J and Krahne Evelyn M
Bought by
Wheeler Thomas D and Wheeler Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Trust | -- | Desantis Law Group Inc | |
| Wheeler Thomas D | $189,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Thomas D | $141,750 | |
| Closed | Wheeler Thomas D | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $296,280 | $125,409 | $170,871 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $290,471 | $122,950 | $167,521 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $284,777 | $120,540 | $164,237 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $279,194 | $118,177 | $161,017 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $273,720 | $115,860 | $157,860 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $270,914 | $114,672 | $156,242 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $265,603 | $112,424 | $153,179 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $260,396 | $110,220 | $150,176 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $255,291 | $108,059 | $147,232 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $250,287 | $105,941 | $144,346 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $246,528 | $104,350 | $142,178 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $241,699 | $102,306 | $139,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map