661 Randy Dr Newbury Park, CA 91320
Casa Conejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,455 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Randy Dr, Newbury Park, CA 91320 and is currently estimated at $813,364, approximately $655 per square foot. 661 Randy Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Newbury Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Dunah Chandler Scott and Dunah Lisa Jean
Bought by
Dunah Chandler Scott and Dunah Lisa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,710
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$792,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Edmund Katz
Bought by
Dunah Chandler Scott and Loitwood Lisa Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,670
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$792,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunah Chandler Scott | -- | American Title Co | |
| Dunah Chandler Scott | $179,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunah Chandler Scott | $50,000 | |
| Open | Dunah Chandler Scott | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $285,763 | $114,305 | $171,458 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $280,160 | $112,063 | $168,097 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $274,667 | $109,866 | $164,801 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $269,282 | $107,712 | $161,570 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $264,002 | $105,600 | $158,402 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $261,297 | $104,518 | $156,779 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $256,174 | $102,469 | $153,705 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $251,152 | $100,460 | $150,692 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $246,229 | $98,491 | $147,738 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $241,402 | $96,560 | $144,842 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $237,777 | $95,110 | $142,667 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $233,121 | $93,248 | $139,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map