661 SE 4th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 SE 4th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $548,333, approximately $507 per square foot. 661 SE 4th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Nelson and Martinez Eva M
Bought by
Martinez Nelson Luis and Martinez Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Page Lillian
Bought by
Martinez Nelson and Martinez Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nelson Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Nelson | $165,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Nelson | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $282,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $257,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $233,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $194,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $177,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $204,450 | $129,282 | $75,168 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $198,320 | $123,152 | $75,168 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $183,186 | $111,906 | $71,280 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $121,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $110,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $100,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $90,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map