Estimated Value: $348,000 - $405,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Timber Ln, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $386,921, approximately $241 per square foot. 661 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Allen T
Bought by
Nelson Allen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Joan Winifred Trustee
Bought by
Nelson Joan Winifred and Nelson Allen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Michael
Bought by
Nelson Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Joan
Bought by
Nelson Joan Winifred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Allen T | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Allen T | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Joan Winifred | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Alan | $5,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Joan Winifred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $114,566 | $13,459 | $101,107 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $110,120 | $12,938 | $97,182 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $107,962 | $12,685 | $95,277 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $105,846 | $12,437 | $93,409 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $104,762 | $12,310 | $92,452 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $102,709 | $12,069 | $90,640 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $100,696 | $11,833 | $88,863 |
| 2017 | $994 | $98,722 | $11,601 | $87,121 |
| 2016 | $972 | $96,787 | $11,374 | $85,413 |
| 2015 | $948 | $95,335 | $11,204 | $84,131 |
| 2014 | $932 | $93,468 | $10,985 | $82,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map