6610 Daleview Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Daleview Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $343,797, approximately $155 per square foot. 6610 Daleview Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Otte Robert H and Otte Celinda S
Bought by
Otte Robert E and Otte Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otte Robert E | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $94,458 | $14,000 | $80,458 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $94,458 | $14,000 | $80,458 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $94,458 | $14,000 | $80,458 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $75,737 | $16,520 | $59,217 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $75,737 | $16,520 | $59,217 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $75,737 | $16,520 | $59,217 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $64,183 | $14,000 | $50,183 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $64,183 | $14,000 | $50,183 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $64,183 | $14,000 | $50,183 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $65,237 | $13,965 | $51,272 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $65,237 | $13,965 | $51,272 |
| 2014 | $4,025 | $65,237 | $13,965 | $51,272 |
| 2013 | $4,031 | $68,670 | $14,700 | $53,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map