6610 Noon Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $601,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Noon Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $601,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 6610 Noon Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $545,180 | $317,698 | $227,482 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $536,487 | $314,553 | $221,934 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $657,538 | $474,006 | $183,532 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $603,234 | $434,859 | $168,375 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $471,271 | $339,730 | $131,541 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $137,837 | $30,017 | $107,820 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $340,345 | $245,348 | $94,997 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $119,391 | $26,000 | $93,391 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $134,006 | $27,045 | $106,961 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $126,202 | $25,470 | $100,732 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $126,202 | $25,470 | $100,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,028 | $34,054 | $97,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,027 | $31,041 | $88,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map