6611 Black Oak Rd Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $1,463,209
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Black Oak Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $869,105, approximately $445 per square foot. 6611 Black Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Rahn Elmer E and Rahn Judith
Bought by
Rahn Justin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahn Justin K | $668,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,730 | $279,568 | $92,860 | $186,708 |
| 2023 | $21,730 | $270,520 | $83,812 | $186,708 |
| 2022 | $13,029 | $127,391 | $39,680 | $87,711 |
| 2021 | $10,555 | $131,863 | $68,109 | $63,754 |
| 2020 | $10,104 | $103,434 | $39,680 | $63,754 |
| 2019 | $9,696 | $103,434 | $39,680 | $63,754 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $103,434 | $39,680 | $63,754 |
| 2017 | $7,453 | $93,048 | $39,680 | $53,368 |
| 2016 | $7,267 | $93,048 | $39,680 | $53,368 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $93,048 | $39,680 | $53,368 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $85,963 | $32,595 | $53,368 |
| 2013 | $3,424 | $53,398 | $29,857 | $23,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map