6612 Edsall Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $939,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6612 Edsall Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $848,964, approximately $272 per square foot. 6612 Edsall Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Breakiron Philip L
Bought by
Leguia Quintino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$6,066
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$842,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leguia Quintino | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leguia Quintino | $85,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $806,030 | $336,000 | $470,030 |
| 2024 | $9,405 | $763,910 | $306,000 | $457,910 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $755,970 | $306,000 | $449,970 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $708,660 | $276,000 | $432,660 |
| 2021 | $8,018 | $649,210 | $244,000 | $405,210 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $644,210 | $239,000 | $405,210 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $610,260 | $213,000 | $397,260 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $566,270 | $195,000 | $371,270 |
| 2017 | $6,672 | $544,990 | $181,000 | $363,990 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $544,990 | $181,000 | $363,990 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $500,290 | $181,000 | $319,290 |
| 2014 | $5,804 | $490,290 | $171,000 | $319,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map