6613 Pineknot Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,627 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6613 Pineknot Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $406,657, approximately $178 per square foot. 6613 Pineknot Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Neal Robert D and Neal Dennine
Bought by
Hinsley Rebecca Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$83,437
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,220
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinsley Rebecca Jo | $164,900 | Watson Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinsley Rebecca Jo | $131,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,290 | $140,066 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,290 | $140,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $136,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $128,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $124,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $121,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $119,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $116,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $114,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $174,735 | $40,000 | $134,735 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $147,450 | $30,000 | $117,450 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $139,951 | $30,000 | $109,951 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $117,782 | $25,000 | $92,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map