6614 Declaration Dr Hixson, TN 37343
North Gate-Big Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,875 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 Declaration Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $524,219, approximately $154 per square foot. 6614 Declaration Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Big Ridge Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Joseph Richard and Johnson Helena M
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Rolston Bruce E and Rolston Diane H
Bought by
Johnson Joseph Richard and Johnson Helena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Joseph Richard | $155,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History