6615 Spring Flower Dr Indianapolis, IN 46237
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Spring Flower Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $301,028, approximately $163 per square foot. 6615 Spring Flower Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and Gray Road Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Whitaker Audrey C
Bought by
Knight Robert E and Knight Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Robert E | -- | Millennium Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $257,800 | $33,200 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $253,900 | $33,200 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $250,000 | $33,200 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $237,000 | $33,200 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $194,700 | $33,200 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $187,600 | $33,200 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $173,600 | $27,600 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $154,600 | $27,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $154,800 | $27,600 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $157,700 | $27,600 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $138,900 | $27,600 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $137,600 | $27,600 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map